Managed Layer 2+

Managed Layer 2+ Industrial Switches

The Managed Layer 2+ Industrial Switch is equipped with flexible port configuration to interface to multiple speeds over fiber optic cables and twisted-pair, with four 10/100BaseT/TX ports, four multimode 100BaseFX ports, plus two Gigabit SFP receptacles

  • Bandwidth egress rate control
  • Port mirroring, both inbound and outbound
  • Supports Network Time Protocol (NTP)

Part Number: 065-7912HTB
Description: 4-Port 10/100BaseT/TX Managed Industrial Switch plus 4-100BaseFX Ports SC/MM plus 2 1000Base SFP Ports
Part Number: 065-7714HSFPTB : 12-Port 10/100BaseT/TX Managed Industrial Switch plus 2-10/100/1000BaseT/TX Dual Media Ports
Part Number: 065-7714HDINMT : DIN-rail mounting hardware for 065-7714HSFPTB
Part Number: 065-7714HPANELMT : Panel mounting hardware for 065-7714HSFPTB
Part Number: 065-7714HRACKMT : 19 inch rack mounting hardware for 065-7714HSFPTB